Uses Ambroxan has a strong, special aroma of ambergris. Used in high-grade perfumes and cosmetic essences, because it is non-irritating to the human body and non-allergic to animals, it is very suitable for fragrances for skin, hair and fabrics. Often used in soaps, talcum powders, creams and shampoos for perfuming and fixing fragrance. The general dosage is 0.1%-0.2%. Freshly distilled and pure product, its aroma is not prominent, when diluted with alcohol to 10%, and exposed to the air for a period of time, the aroma will become softer and more mellow and beautiful. The fragrance-fixing effect of this product is very outstanding, which can greatly improve the diffusion and penetration of the fragrance.
|Sulfadimethoxine Sodium Salt|