The fragrance of sandalwood essential oil is known for its woody, sweet taste and is often used as the base for products such as fragrances, perfumes, cosmetics and aftershaves. It blends well with other essential oils, making it an ideal companion to your Chemicalbook. Most of the sandalwood is produced in Indonesia, and the best quality sandalwood is the Indian variety, Latin name: Santaalumalbum. Part of the sandalwood essential oil is extracted from the heart of wood. It is mainly used to formulate the essence of daily chemical products such as soap, cosmetics, perfume, etc., especially in sandalwood-type perfume, the amount is large, and it is very effective as an incense perfume. It also has a small amount of applications in tobacco and medicine.
|Sulfadimethoxine Sodium Salt|